Fibermaster 850NM

More Views

Fibermaster 850NM - Pre-Owned-33-928
$455
$909

Availability: In stock


  • This is a pre-owned tester.

  • Includes a new battery, the latest software and complete kit comtents. Picture shown is for illustration purposes only.

  • 6 months warranty on parts and labour. Warranty does not cover accidental damage.


FiberMASTER™ - MM/SM power meter with MM 850nm light source.

For more information, click here

Description

Details

The FiberMASTER fiber optic testing kit allows the user to measure absolute power and calculate the loss of fiber optic links at several wavelengths. Absolute power measurements are helpful when trouble shooting equipment that may not be operating properly. The dB calibration feature allows the operator to set a reference level to the light source and directly read the loss of fiber optic links without needing to manually calculate the values. The unique form factor allows the light source to be docked neatly within the power meter. This makes the kit compact for easy storage while still allowing full operation of both the source and meter.

FiberMASTER™ - MM/SM power meter with MM 850nm light source

Features:

  • Measures fiber optic power loss of multi-mode cables and power output of multi-mode and single mode devices for testing and troubleshooting
  • Power measurement in dBm and mW, loss display in dB
  • Auto Power Off
  • Includes universal 2.5mm adaptor and fixed FC adaptor
  • Operates on standard AAA batteries, (3)

prop65triangle WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including Benzene, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm.  For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

Additional Information

Features

[fiber] Attenuation test
Reviews